Former Chiefs

Sri. V V Abdullah Shaffee IPS

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 18/02/1978 to 16/11/1978

Sri. Sibi Mathews IPS

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 23/05/1977 to 17/02/1978

Sri. T P Gopinathan IPS

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 24/01/1976 to 22/05/1976

Sri. P K Hormese Tharakan IPS

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 01/06/1975 to 13/01/1976

Sri. M K Karunakaran Nair (Addl Charge)

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 19/05/1975 to 31/05/1975

Sri. R P C Nair IPS

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 28/10/1974 to 18/05/1975

Sri. P Sithanath

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 18/08/1972 to 27/10/1974

Sri. R S Mooshahari IPS

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 06/11/1971 to 17/08/1972

Sri. K Lakshmana IPS

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 22/04/1971 to 05/11/1971

Sri. W Joseph Dawson IPS

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 24/09/1970 to 21/04/1971

Sri. J PadmaGireeswaran IPS

Superintendent of Police

Malappuram Police

From 16/06/1969 to 23/09/1970

Sri. Sujith Das S IPS

District Police Chief

Malappuram Police

From 04/02/2021 to 22/11/2023

Last updated on Wednesday 22nd of November 2023 01:01:24 PM