Former Chiefs

Sri. K. Vijayan IPS

From 06/01/2016 to 14/06/2016

Sri. Debesh Kumar Behera IPS

From 11/12/2014 to 06/01/2016

Sri. A.V George IPS (Addl Charge)

From 10/11/2014 to 11/12/2014

Sri. S Sasi Kumar IPS

From 18/02/2014 to 10/11/2014

Sri. Putta Vimaladitya IPS

From 27/12/2013 to 18/02/2014

Sri. H Manjunath IPS

From 15/05/2013 to 27/12/2013

Sri. P Prakash IPS (Addl Charge)

From 30/04/2013 to 15/05/2013

Sri. K Sethuraman IPS

From 07/12/2009 to 30/04/2013

Sri. M Padmanabhan IPS

From 04/09/2008 to 07/12/2009

Sri. P Vijayan IPS

From 25/05/2007 to 04/09/2008

Sri. T Chandran IPS (Addl Charge)

From 02/05/2007 to 25/05/2007

Sri. Tarun Kumar IPS

From 14/12/2006 to 02/05/2007

Sri. T Chandran IPS (Addl Charge)

From 29/11/2006 to 14/12/2006

Sri. Tarun Kumar IPS

From 31/07/2006 to 29/11/2006

Sri. K G James IPS

From 02/04/2005 to 31/07/2006

Sri. K Vijayasankar IPS

From 19/11/2004 to 02/04/2005

Sri. E J Jayaraj IPS

From 27/10/2003 to 18/11/2004

Sri. Vijayan IPS, CMT. KAP-V (Addl Charge)

From 30/09/2003 to 27/10/2003

Sri. V V Mohanan, CMT. KAP-I (Addl Charge)

From 04/06/2003 to 30/09/2003

Sri. Vijayasreekumar, CMT. MSP (Addl Charge)

From 31/05/2003 to 04/06/2003

Sri. A Balakrishnan Nair IPS

From 11/05/2002 to 31/05/2003

Sri. Anilkanth IPS

From 18/06/2001 to 06/05/2002

Sri. G Janardhanan Nair IPS

From 07/03/2001 to 18/06/2001

Sri. Ravatha A Chandrasekhar IPS

From 17/04/2000 to 03/07/2001

Sri. S Suresh Raj Purohit IPS

From 03/12/1999 to 17/04/2000

Sri. K Nadarajan

From 24/02/1997 to 03/12/1999

Sri. Arun Kumar Sinha IPS

From 01/12/1994 to 24/02/1997

Sri. Ommen Koshy

From 18/06/1993 to 30/11/1994

Sri. B S Muhammed Yasin IPS

From 11/08/1991 to 15/06/1993

Sri. N I David IPS

From 15/07/1991 to 11/08/1991

Sri. P G Vargheese

From 02/08/1989 to 15/07/1991

Sri. Vinson M Paul IPS

From 13/07/1988 to 02/08/1989

Sri. K J George IPS

From 21/05/1987 to 12/07/1988

Sri. V R Rajivan IPS

From 27/04/1987 to 20/05/1987

Sri. Venugopal K Nair IPS

From 04/07/1986 to 26/04/1987

Sri. Dineswar Sharma IPS (Addl Charge)

From 20/03/1986 to 15/06/1986

Sri. George Joseph IPS

From 09/08/1985 to 19/03/1986

Sri. Venugopal K Nair IPS

From 04/04/1985 to 08/08/1985

Sri. S Pulikesi IPS (Addl Charge)

From 01/02/1985 to 03/04/1985

Sri. P M Padmanabhan IPS

From 15/07/1982 to 31/01/1985

Sri. P V Sivarama Menon

From 12/04/1982 to 30/06/1982

Sri. Mathew Thomas IPS

From 19/05/1981 to 11/04/1982

Sri. A K Gopala Menon IPS

From 06/03/1980 to 18/05/1981

Sri. A V Subba Rao IPS

From 06/05/1979 to 03/03/1980

Sri. Alphons L Erayil IPS

From 21/11/1978 to 30/04/1979

Sri. V V Abdullah Shaffee IPS

From 18/02/1978 to 16/11/1978

Sri. Sibi Mathews IPS

From 23/05/1977 to 17/02/1978

Sri. T P Gopinathan IPS

From 24/01/1976 to 22/05/1976

Sri. P K Hormese Tharakan IPS

From 01/06/1975 to 13/01/1976

Sri. M K Karunakaran Nair (Addl Charge)

From 19/05/1975 to 31/05/1975

Sri. R P C Nair IPS

From 28/10/1974 to 18/05/1975

Sri. P Sithanath

From 18/08/1972 to 27/10/1974

Sri. R S Mooshahari IPS

From 06/11/1971 to 17/08/1972

Sri. K Lakshmana IPS

From 22/04/1971 to 05/11/1971

Sri. W Joseph Dawson IPS

From 24/09/1970 to 21/04/1971

Sri. J PadmaGireeswaran IPS

From 16/06/1969 to 23/09/1970